ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Sage Creek Outdoor 3D Results
NC/SC/WV ASA Qualifier AND BRME Cicuit Shoot
April 9/10, 2022
25 Targets
74 Shooters

NC/SC/WV ASA Qualifier | BRME Circuit

facebook

NC/SC/WV ASA Qualifier
Senior Menís Open      Score   12's
1. David Smith          239     4
2. Mike Yelton          178     4

Senior Known 45
1. Chris Shelton        250     5
2. Frankie Farley       236     2
3. Mark McFadyen        234     2
4. Andy Holman          191     4

Menís Known 45
1. Eric Morris          260     8
2. Jordon Miller        246     7
3. Joseph England       232     7

Womenís Known 45
1. Lacey Jones          214     0

Menís Open 40
1. Andrew Jones         240     6
2. Clint Hunter         232     3

Senior Masters
1. Jack Elliott         248     4

Senior Masters Known
1. Dave Shirley         249     3

Super Senior Known
1. Larry Davis          200     5

Senior Pins
1. Mike Thomason        232     3
2. Harvey Alderman      232     3

Womenís Known 40
1. Jennifer Miller      221     5
2. Rudy Piddock         180     2

Menís Known 40
1. Preston Miller       264     9
2. Jamie Nelson         244     3
3. Harry Gray           241     8
4. Eric Bailery         240     4
5. Trent Duncan         226     0
6. Joey Cottingham      208     2

Young Adult Open
Male 15-17
1. Taggert Cottingham   189     0

Young Adult Pins
Male 15-17
1. Eli Hunter           197     1

Menís Pins 30
1. Nathan Davis         237     3

Youth Open
Girls 12-14
1. Maddi Duvall         242     3
2. Emmersyn Cottingham  209     1

Youth Pins Girls 12-14
1. Aimsley Lucas        197     1
2. Trinity Thomason     194     2

Youth Pins Boys 12-14
1. Cottrell Davis       199     2

Eagle Open Girls 9-11
1. Katelyn Duvall       222     2

Junior Eagle Open 6-8
1. Hollyn Duvall        122     1
2. Rustin Morris         86     0

BRME Circuit
Known 45
1. Tony Fleshman        255     7       $22
2. Frank Lossiah        249     5
3. Justin Phipps        241     3

Senior Open
1. Alan Brannock        216     2       $14
2. David Shaw           205     3

Open Trophy
1. Joseph Smith         250     8       1st

Senior Known
1. Sid Lett             262     8       $38
2. Clarence Roten       258    13       $19
3. David Smith          245     4
4. Lee Weddle           244     5
5. David Hunter         244     5
6. Brian Moore          231     2
7. Johnny Viers         216     3
8. Richard Shields      208     1

Hunter
1. Brian Easter         215     2       1st
2. Nick Schriner        NS

Womenís Known 40
1. Clara Brown          241     5       $14
2. Pat Lett             236     2

Known 40
1. Dustin Helton        246     2       1st
2. Tracy Seagraves      244     5
3. Ricky Williams       244     4
4. Joshua Lyn           237     5
5. Zach Crabb           235     6

Bare Bow
1. Matt Dierker         229     2       $7

Traditional
1. Jon Cagle            183     0       $14
2. Matt Ham             178     1

Bow Novice
1. Brian McDowell       Inc

Fun
1. Norman Hopkins
2. Colton Lewis
3. Xzavier Chavez
4. Leonard Thompson
5. Robert Buccanon
6. David Triplett
7. Leonard Hayes
8. Wes Poff
9. Wendy Poff
10. Tyler Seagraves
11. Ed Harrell

Thanks for shooting with us this weekend.
Donít forget the NC 3D Jamboree at Sage Creek
coming Memorial Day weekend. We will be
shooting Friday Ė Monday.
Sage

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".