These results brought to you by:
Sage Creek Outdoor 3D Results
NC/VA ASA Qualifier
February 15/16, 2020
20 Targets
42 ASA Shooters, 50 BRME Shooters
ASA Qualifier
Semi Pro |
Open A |
Open B |
Open C |
Senior Mens |
Senior Known |
Super Senior Known
Senior Hunter |
Known 50 |
Known 45 |
Known 40 |
Crossbow |
Hunter Elite
Senior Women’s Known |
Women’s Known 40 |
Women’s Hunter |
Bow Novice
Barebow Recurve |
Middle School Pins Female |
Elementary School Pins Female
Regular BRME Circuit Tournament
Open |
Known 50 |
Senior Open |
Open Trophy |
Hunter |
Known 40
Young Adult 45 |
Traditional |
Women’s Known 40 |
Youth |
Cub |
Fun
facebook
ASA Qualifier Semi Pro Score 1. Joseph Smith 194 Qualified Open A 1. James Alderman 196 Qualified 2. Justin Phipps 194 Qualified 3. Eddie Hickerson 187 Qualified 4. Mitch Adams 186 Qualified 5. Zach Griffith NS Qualified Open B 1. Kenneth Hileman 200 Qualified Open C 1. TC McCarter 167 Qualified Senior Mens 1. Gary Mumpower 206 Qualified 2. Bobby Crouse 171 Qualified Senior Known 1. Joel Tate 198 Qualified 2. Leonard Hayes 196 Qualified 3. Wesley Poff 196 Qualified 4. Chris Shelton 194 Qualified 5. Brian Moore 155 Qualified 6. Frankie Farley NS Qualified Super Senior Known 1. Richard Shields 169 Qualified Senior Hunter 1. Harvey Alderman 193 Qualified 2. Tony Hall NS Qualfied Known 50 1. Frank Lossiah 201 Qualified 2. Matthew Tyndall 187 Qualified Known 45 1. Randy Hunt 200 Qualified 2. Bryan Cox 199 Qualified 3. Brandon Weaver 193 Qualified 4. Zack Puckett 184 4 Qualified 5. Steve Randall 184 4 Qualified 6. Brandon Neal 182 Qualified Known 40 1. Christopher Moore 202 Qualified 2. Josh Gough 198 Qualified 3. Ricky Williams 190 Qualified Crossbow 1. Todd Gammons 182 Qualified Hunter Elite 1. Kollbe Russell 169 Qualified Senior Women’s Known 1. April Mumpower 194 Qualified Women’s Known 40 1. Hali Wyatt 185 Qualified Women’s Hunter 1. Wendy Poff 178 Qualified Bow Novice 1. Willie Duvall 200 Qualified 2. Hunter Moore 195 Qualified 3. Zach Wood 178 Qualified 4. Hunter Carroll 166 Qualified Barebow Recurve 1. Matt Dierker 171 Qualified Middle School Pins Female 1. Maddi Duvall 187 Qualified Elementary School Pins Female 1. Katelyn Duvall 128 Qualfied Regular BRME Circuit Tournament Open 1. Chad McFarlane 199 $32 2. Charlie Vipperman 194 $16 3. Keith Arnold Jr 187 4. Terry Call 186 5. Kevin Kilby 184 6. Corey Whalen 183 7. Charles Thomas 169 8. Travis Sims NS Known 50 1. Derek Klug 197 $12 2. Nick Brakefield 188 Senior Open 1. Alan Brannock 172 1 $12 2. David Shaw 172 1 Open Trophy 1. Steve Hale 198 1st Hunter 1. Alan Lambert 187 1st 2. Chad Edwards 186 3. Chance Cockerham 148 Known 40 1. Dale Nieman 208 1st 2. Joe Readling 204 6 2nd 3. Timmy Tate 204 4 4. Andrew Jones 190 5. Kevin Osbourne 183 6. Evan France 180 5 7. Eli Blevins 180 5 8. Jerry Graham 178 9. James Shores 176 10. Jayden Clay 170 Young Adult 45 1. Chase Williard 187 1st 2. Tyler Dobson 166 Traditional 1. Jeff Walton 177 $24 2. Brad Sheffey 155 3. Dalton Lewis 148 4. Dale Wade 130 Women’s Known 40 1. Crystal Tate 192 $30 2. Amanda Shelton 178 3. Amy Hamm 171 4. Georgia Shinault 147 5. Ashley Sewell 145 Youth 1. Wade Gough 173 1st Cub 1. Wyatt Gough 195 Trophy 2. Parker Nieman 177 Trophy Fun 1. Kristi Gough 2. Angela Hale 3. Angela Nester 4. Derek Nester 5. Lacey Bruno 6. David Smith 7. Jeff Icenhour 8. Debbie Crouse 9. Randy Faulkner 10. Robby Moore Thanks for the great turnout. We hope you enjoyed the new course. We hope to see you next time at Sage Creek. Thanks, Dave and Jeff