ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


4th Annual North Carolina 3D Jamboree Outdoor Results
May 28/29/30/31, 2020
4 Ranges, 20 Targets each
206 Shooters

Open Money | Bow Novice | Senior Open | Hunter
Cubs | Senior Known | Youth Male 12-14
Recurve Unlimited | Youth Female 12-14 | K50
Hunter Known | Crossbow | K40 | Women’s Known 40
Traditional | Known 45 | Women’s Hunter
Open Trophy | Senior Hunter | Pee Wee
Young Adult 15-17

Sage Creek facebook | Sage Creek Web-Site | Little Mountain facebook


Open Money             Score
1. Harold Cogar         403     $115
2. Justin Phipps        393     $58
3. Keith Arnold         382     $19
4. Mitch Adams          377
5. Leonard Hayes        369
6. TC McCarter          362
7. Andrew Jones         350
8. Alan Lambert         324
9. David Triplett       INC
10. Jimmy Ashby         INC
11. Billy Ashby         INC
12. Daniel Brown        INC

Bow Novice
1. Kevin Strobel        402     1st
2. Jason Harris         390
3. Andrew Cooper        313

Senior Open
1. Loren Robinson       387     $100   10X
2. Charlie Vipperman    387     $44     9X
3. Terry Call           382
4. Lee Weddle           381
5. David Smith          364
6. Charles Thomas       351
7. Denny Clevinger      346
8. Aaron Ray            276
9. Chris Shelton        INC

Hunter
1. Tommy Willard        388     1st
2. Jason Harris         363
3. Edward Harrell       358
4. David McBride        346
5. Willie Duvall        337
6. Brian Easter         333
7. Nathan Wagoner       INC

Cubs
1. Katelyn Duvall       382     1st
2. Austin Watkins       312
3. Trinity Thomason     304
4. Hunter Tetter        247
5. Jackson Stafford     240
6. Mason Seaford        235
7. Jackson Stafford     213

Senior Known
1. Andy Hunt            422     $125
2. Bobby Kenley         411     $62
3. Frankie Farley       410     $21
4. Terry Call           407
5. Dave Hunter          396
6. Charlie Vipperman    392
7. Charles Thomas       388
8. Jimmy DuBuke         385
9. Gary Cook            376     9X
10. Gene Underwood      376     6X
11. Rodney Lowder       373
12. Jon Gilmer          362
13. James Stone         321

Youth Male 12-14
1. Brandon Mohney       374     1st
2. Ty Anderson          223
3. Conner Monday        INC
4. Luke Pelletier       INC

Recurve Unlimited
1. Jeremy Stout         371     $60
2. Dewayne Martin       348     $20
3. Matt Dierker         339
4. Robert Spicer        287

Youth Female 12-14
1. Maddie Duvall        385     1st
2. Rosy Brown           377
3. Emma Howell          347
4. Lexie Yelton         342
5. Savannah Burnette    303
6. Oleander Swink       224

K50
1. Brent Qualls         454     $167
2. Jacob Starnes        444     $104
3. Harold Cogar         434     $62
4. Tony Fleshman        432     $19
5. Daryl Hazelwood      431
6. Jimmy Wright         426
7. Jamie Weatherford    420
8. Eric Morris          417
9. Chris Moore          412
10. Tyler Dockson       409
11. Jason Ballou        409
12. Frank Lossiah       408
13. Mike Shupe          407
14. Frankie Farley      406
15. James Alderman      403
16. Alan Pelletier      401
17. Angela Nester       400
18. LJ Hensel           392
19. Nathan Gobble       387
20. Darren Burris       386
21. Leonard Hayes       384
22. Jarris Faries       364

Hunter Known
1. PJ Miller            413     $105
2. Eric Floyd           407     $48
3. Anthony Brown        405     $7
4. Tommy Willard        388
5. Zachary Bennett      382
6. Ricky Bias           380
7. David McBride        352
8. Jason Harris         338
9. Jason Neal           304
10. Jason Neal Jr       281

Crossbow
1. Alan Hines           407     $16

K40
1. Frankie Farley       436     1st
2. Eric Morris          430     2nd
3. Travis McPerson      420     3rd
4. Alan Lambert         418
5. Thomas Pham          416
6. Gary Cook            415
7. Noah Clark           413
8. Joe Spicer           408
9. Matt McPherson       402
10. Jonathan Lambert    402
11. John Barber         399
12. Ricky Bias          398
13. Mike Manuel         396
14. Scott Norris        382
15. Jacob Blackwell     382
16. Barry Coleman       379
17. Jonathan Lambert    376
18. Marty Whitener      376
19. Steven Blackwell    366
20. Daniel Kaszay       362
21. Bobby Vest          360
22. Eric Bailey         358
23. Mike Thomason       348
24. Matt St.Jacques     338
25. Ricky Williams      329     1st B
26. Chris Mabry         303
27. Ben Franklin        301
28. Dewey Radford       INC

Women’s Known 40
1. Julie Sharpe         392     $70    14X
2. Melissa Francisco    392     $26     7X
3. Melissa Stevens      387
4. Amanda Shelton       377
5. Amy Hamm             335
6. Julie Bennett        332

Traditional
1. Albert Banes         392     $135
2. Bobby Parks          373     $70
3. Lee Hinton           350     $35
4. Jon Cagle            344
5. Daniel Carver        339
7. Jeremy Stout         338
8. Roger Smith          336
9. Jack Rhudy           324
10. Derek Nester        309
11. Todd Herndon        309
12. Gustavo Rayo        308
13. Jesse Walden        306
14. Robert Spicer       303
15. T.P. Sells          292
16. Tim Broyer          282

Known 45
1. Jacob Starnes        442     $171
2. Tyler Stevens        434     $108
3. Jamie Nelson         414     $66
4. O’Dell Wilkins       413     $23
5. Eric Morris          412
6. Kris Stevens         412
7. Derek Millsaps       410
8. Tim Roberts          406
9. Dustin Bobo          404
10. Alan Pelletier      398
11. Jeremy Bennett      397
12. Ray Thompson        386
13. Cody Neal           378
14. Harry Gray          373
15. Rick Williams       344
16. Dakota Anderson     316
17. Lacey Bruno         300
18. Barry Anderson      266
19. Luke Burchette      INC
20. Josh Burchette      INC
21. Jake Burchette      INC
22. Ronald Burchette    INC
23. Dustin Helton       INC

Women’s Hunter
1. Crystal Tate         404     1st
2. Christina Wagoner    395
3. Jessica Nelson       385
4. Shawnette Skeesick   INC

Open Trophy
1. Travis Stewart       376     1st

Senior Hunter
1. David Smith          372     $48
2. David Shaw           367
3. Alan Brannock        360

Pee Wee
1. Chance Howdock       325     Medal
2. Payton Stafford      111     Medal
3. Cole Dorenkays       INC     Medal

Young Adult 15-17
1. Colin Bagwell        339     1st

23 Fun Shooters

Thanks to everyone that came and shot with
us this weekend. Also, please remember our
service members who gave the ultimate
sacrifice and their families. We hope you
come back next year to the Jamboree. Congrats
to all the winners. A special thanks to
Drop Tine Archery for all of the door prizes
and to Walk-On Archery for help with the
practice bags. Thanks to Deck at ShootArchery.com

for posting our schedule, flyer, and scores.

Thanks again,

Little Mtn and Sage Creek Archery Ranges

back to ShootArchery.com