These results brought to you by:
Sage Creek Outdoor 3D Results
NC/WV ASA State Qualifier
May 6/7, 2017
30 Targets
102 Shooters
NC/WV ASA State Qualifier
Open A |
Open B |
Open C |
Senior Open |
Senior Hunter |
Senior Known |
Senior Masters
Super Seniors |
Super Senior Known |
Known 45 |
Known 40 |
Hunter Elite |
Hunter |
Women's Open B
Women's Traditional |
Women's Known 40 |
Women's Bowhunter
Blue Ridge Mtn Empire Circuit
Open |
Known 50 |
Seniors |
Open Trophy |
Known 40 |
Traditional |
Hunter |
Bow Novice
Women's Known 40 |
Women's Hunter |
Young Adult |
Cubs |
Fun Round |
12-Pot |
Team Shoot
facebook
NC/WV ASA State Qualifier 32 Shooters Open A Score SOY 12's 1. Mark Leatherman 314 210 7 Open B 1. Jimmy Cave 296 198 4 Open C 1. Kent Wall 306 208 5 2. Mitch Adams 296 196 5 3. Lee Weddle 270 182 1 Senior Open 1. David Smith 283 188 4 Senior Hunter 1. Richard Shields 241 157 1 2. Tony Hall 156 88 1 Senior Known 1. Locksley Hutchens 307 211 9 Senior Masters 1. Charles Young 275 195 2 Super Seniors 1. Alan Santala 246 169 1 Super Senior Known 1. Randy Faulkner 231 164 3 2. Bill Cox 228 143 1 Known 45 1. Randy Hunt 304 202 6 Known 40 1. Justin Hutchens 322 216 10 2. Blake Torrence 312 206 6 3. Cody Sharpe 303 195 3 4. Blake Sharpe 301 205 7 5. Bryan Cox 275 185 2 6. Michael Rosenbaum NS Hunter Elite 1. Alan Lambert 279 202 4 2. Joseph Smith 271 179 2 Hunter 1. Johnny Waddle 292 192 2 2. Mark Askins 266 175 3 3. Justin Reeves NS 4. Jamie Brannock NS Women's Open B 1. Traci Taylor 277 196 6 Women's Traditional 1. Fleanna Chadwell 123 90 0 Women's Known 40 1. Jenny Faulkner 294 194 0 2. Julie Sharpe 290 194 2 3. Kristin Meadows 288 190 5 Women's Bowhunter 1. Brandi Stowers 274 182 1 Blue Ridge Mtn Empire Circuit 70 Shooters Open Score 12's 1. Charlie Vipperman 304 $29 2. Loren Robinson 297 3. Justin Phipps 292 4. Jimmy Peak 258 Known 50 1. Forest Breedlove 320 $50 2. Daryl Hazelwood 314 9 $34 3. Juan Benitiz 314 8 $17 4. Justin Phipps 303 5. Justin Phipps 299 6. Angela Nester 298 7. Derek Nester 296 7 8. Aime Roberts 296 5 9. Jeremy Brake 294 6 10. Tim Stevens 294 5 11. Chris Meadows 293 8 12. Tim Roberts 293 6 13. Mitch Adams 292 7 14. Aaron Johnson 292 5 Seniors 1. Jack Elliott 290 $36 2. Bruce Barker 289 3. Chris Shelton 278 4. Mark Trombley 275 5. Alan Brannock 255 Open Trophy 1. Jake Dellinger 268 1st 2. Jonathan Cook 244 Known 40 1. William Vaughn 302 1st 2. Hunter Cornett 298 2nd 3. Jeff Icenhour 296 3rd 4. David Baummer 288 5. Brian Moore 286 6. Samuel Baummer 285 7. Brandon Durham 277 8. Jeff Icenhour 275 9. Hunter Cornett 273 10. Travis Stewart 271 11. Noel McBride 264 12. Scott Lemons 262 13. Mike Rosenbaum 254 14. Carson Fritts 252 15. Brandon Stewart 245 16. Adam Stewart 226 17. Eric Brown 200 Traditional 1. Dale Wade 271 $7 Hunter 1. Brandon Tolbert 277 1st 2. Brandon Harris 265 3. Danny Brannock 253 4. Joey Warf 245 2 5. Clayton Severt 245 1 Bow Novice 1. Jacob Vaughan 298 1st 2. Logan Smith 276 3. Andrew Cave NS Women's Known 40 1. Brianna Hancock 283 $14 2. Clara Brown 272 Women's Hunter 1. Carol Anders 187 1st 2. Ashley Bobbitt NS Young Adult 1. Gaston Outen 298 1st 2. Mason Holman 282 Cubs 1. Chloey Bobbitt Trophy Fun Round 1. Aaron Johnson 2. RV Wall 3. Johnny Waddle 4. Brandi Stowers 5. Kristin Meadows 6. Chris Meadows 7. Jacki Croy 8. Bobby Crouse 9. Michael Brown 10. Melissa Grobleski 11. Aaron Johnson 12. Juan Benitiz 12-Pot Target #29 Black Boar Loren Robinson $19 Team Shoot Bruce Barker/Daryl Hazelwood $60 Thanks for the great turnout. We hope you enjoyed the course, fellowship, and good food. Hope to see you again June 3/4 for the R100. Thank you, Sage Creek
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".