Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
South Mountain Bow Hunters Outdoor 3D Results
June 5/6, 2010
25 Targets

Cubs | Womenís Traditional | Traditional Recurve | Traditional Longbow
Youth Compound | Beginning Bowhunter | Young Adults | Womenís Bowhunter
Unlimited Hunter | Seniors | Menís Unlimited | Menís Open
Menís Pro


Class 2
Cubs	               Score
1. Mitchell McMahan 	209
2. Cody Brown 		201
3. Ceara Scott 		197
4. Joe Fulp 		157
5. Madison Austin 	156

Class 3
Womenís Traditional
1. Rachael Britain 	133
2. Nicole Hansen 	112

Class 4
Traditional Recurve
1. Johnny Hyatt 	231
2. Roger Greene 	231
3. Michael Rice 	213
4. Jeff Holbert 	186
5. Charles Ellis 	163
6. Samuel Miller 	103
7. Danny McNeilly 	092

Class 5
Traditional Longbow
1. Buddy Ford 		215
2. Mike Hall 		198
3. Scotty Wagner 	193
4. Jonas Hansen 	140
5. Harry Mashburn 	140
6. Ken Phillips 	131

Class 6B
Youth Compound
1. Gideon Worrell 	235
2. Paul Maybin 		220
3. Colby McCall 	216
4. Mercedes Austin 	115

Class 8
Beginning Bowhunter
1. Seth Greene 		264
2. Rodney Cogdell 	264
3. David Heath 		264
4. Jeff Freeman 	264
5. Steve Sims 		251
6. Tim Ballard 		249
7. A.J. Reeves 		246
8. Rocky Smith 		244
9. Jeffrey Coates 	243
10. Bobby Austin 	240
11. Donnie Brown 	240
12. Gary Ramsey 	233
13. Mike Pair 		221
14. Chip Worrell 	217
15. Bill Craig 		173

Class 10
Young Adults
1. Tyler Barton 	254
2. Dillion Heath 	227
3. Caleb Worrell 	200

Class 11
Womenís Bowhunter
1. Crystal Merrill 	246
2. Rosanna Stapleton 	236
3. Tracy Sosbee 	214
4. Jamie Slagle 	213
5. Sandy Wheeler 	211
6. Vonna Hart 		205
7. Hannah Hall 		190
8. Paula Shook 		188

Class 14
Unlimited Hunter
1. Kevin Mcmahan 	252
2. Russell Freeman 	249
3. Scott Vance 		247
4. Wesley Lail 		244
5. Kyle Richie 		242
6. Wesley Shook 	239
7. Jason Elmore 	238
8. Stacy Hudson 	235
9. Ken Harrill 		234
10. Adam Tomberlin 	232
11. Stanley Brigman 	229
12. Gary Melton 	228
13. Chris Lucas 	228
14. Brandon Mosteller 	227
15. Paul Crisp 		224
16. John Harkey 	221
17. Michael Wise 	205
18. Ryan Carter 	200
19. Ron Hunnicutt 	199
20. Ed Stiles 		?
21. Bobby Stiles 	?
22. Gary Nelson 	?
23. Brad Holder 	?
24. Dale Epperson 	?

Class 15
Seniors
1. Jerry Golden 	255
2. Jack Elliott 	254
3. John Henderson 	252
4. Terry Nelson 	242
5. Phil Merck 		238
6. Donnie McNeilly 	230
7. Rick Dover 		226
8. Gerald Patterson 	202
9. Robin Honneycutt 	201
10. A.J. Merrill 	196
11. Ed Pruitt 		191

Class 17
Menís Unlimited
1. Kevin Ellingwood 	244

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Jerry Tomberlin 	254
2. Chris Norris 	252
3. Dennis Jones 	252
4. Jeff Allen 		250
5. Danny Scott 		242
6. Joe Merrill 		235
7. Dean Lawter 		227
8. Joel Penley 		225
9. Mark Leatherman 	219
10. Nathan Wheeler 	212
11. Jamie Nelson 	192
12. Jeff Mace 		183
13. Jackie Wyatt 	?

Class 20
Menís Pro
1. Cless Holcombe 	250
2. Keith Chapman 	240

We thank everyone for the great turn out this weekend. We appreciate
the continued support also. We have another shoot on June 19th.
Hope to see you there.

Thanks
Eric Hester

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".