These results brought to you by:
The Archery and Bow Club Outdoor 3D Results
"The Flight of the Eagle 3D"
Western Carolina Circuit #3
February 20/21, 2021
25 Targets
116 Shooters
Pee Wee Boys |
Pee Wee Girls |
ES Fixed Pins Boys |
ES Fixed Pins Girls
MS Fixed Pins Boys |
MS Fixed Pins Girls |
MS Open Boys |
MS Open Girls
HS Fixed Pins Boys |
HS Open Boys |
HS Open Girls |
Women's Traditional
Men's Traditional Recurve |
Men's Traditional Longbow
Women's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Beginning Bowhunter
Men's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Senior's |
Super Senior's
Men's Compound Open |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 40
Men's Known 50 Money |
Men's Money Unknown |
Senior Known
facebook
Pee Wee Boys Score 0-7 yrs. 1. Raylan Messer 169 Trophy 2. Gunner Crocker 76 Trophy Pee Wee Girls 0-7 yrs. 1. Dannah Irvin 218 Trophy 2. Baylen Crocker 184 Trophy 3. Annalee Crocker 48 Trophy Class 2 Elementary School Fixed Pins Boys 8-11 yrs. 1. Carter Bridges 207 Trophy 2. Teagan Smith 191 Trophy WNC Circuit 3. Nathan Blanchard 148 4. Mason Gladden 109 Class 2F Elementary School Fixed Pins Girls 8-11 yrs. 1. Hayden Sorrells 244 Trophy 2. Dinah Gladden 217 Trophy 3. Jaydeen Crocker 215 4. Laney Bridges 161 Class 5 Middle School Fixed Pins Boys 12-14 yrs. 1. Gregory Tice 219 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Hunter Gladden 202 Class 5F Middle School Fixed Pins Girls 12-14 yrs. 1. Anzlee Kilby 233 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Aidyn Smith 219 WNC Circuit Class 6 Middle School Open Boys 12-14 yrs. 1. Josh Phillips 191 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Ethan George NS Class 6F Middle School Open Girls 12-14 yrs. 1. Ashlyn Porter 220 Trophy 2. Kaitly Gibson 209 Class 7 High School Fixed Pins Boys 15-18 yrs. 1. Colin Miller 242 Trophy WNC Circuit Class 8 High School Open Boys 15-18 yrs. 1. Malachi Sewell 196 Trophy Class 8F High School Open Girls 15-18 yrs. 1. Kate Miller 246 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Madison Grubb 243 Class 9 Women's Traditional 1. Samantha Gault 145 Trophy Class 10 Men's Traditional Recurve 1. Russ Samol 228 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Arthur Ware 218 Trophy WNC Circuit 3. Frank Pace 213 Trophy WNC Circuit 4. Rodney Davis 203 5. Bobby Forrester 198 6. Roger Greene 196 WNC Circuit 7. Tyler Messer 178 WNC Circuit 8. Jerry Slice 151 9. Josiah Sewell 149 10. Kevin Burton 138 11. Dylan Smith 116 Class 11 Men's Traditional Longbow 1. Randy Knight 195 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Bryant Prater 194 Trophy 3. Mark Samol 189 WNC Circuit 4. Blake Foster 188 5. Shane Towe 158 WNC Circuit 6. Jonas Sewell 156 Class 13 Women's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Alysha Sudduth 221 Trophy 2. Debra Sewell 193 Class 14 Beginning Bowhunter 1. Brent Taylor 254 Trophy 2. Bryan Blanchard 250 Trophy 3. Jesse Jordan 250 Trophy 1st dropped point 4. Ryan Snow 246 5. James Gilbert 246 1st dropped point 6. Andrew Cheek 243 7. Chad Love 240 8. Keane Samero 240 1st dropped point 9. Tyler Knight 239 10. David Paustian 234 11. Ted Close 232 12. Thomas Nix 231 13. Matthew Tice 231 1st dropped point WNC Circuit 14. Kyle McKittrick 230 15. Richard Mills 217 Class 15 Men's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Michael Sudduth 247 Trophy 2. Gary McGlohorn 245 Trophy 3. Paul House 236 Trophy 4. Mike Atwell 225 5. Steven Brank 221 WNC Circuit 6. Phil Cole 216 WNC Circuit 7. Jay Songnoli 190 8. Mark Fisher 163 9. Walter Kivett 81 Class 16 Senior's 50 yrs.+ 1. Bo Swann 246 Trophy WNC Circuit 2. Tim Roberts 241 Trophy 3. Stacy Hudson 240 WNC Circuit 4. Stan Owen 228 Mike O'Sullivan NS WNC Circuit Ric Crocker NS Class 17 Super Senior's 65 yrs.+ 1. Larry Davis 242 Trophy 2. Jerry Golden 228 3. Emmett Tyree 172 WNC Circuit Class 19 Men's Compound Open Andrew Jones NS Class 20 Women's Known 40 1. Jennifer Irvin 254 Trophy 2. Debbie Sosebee 236 Trophy 3. Amber Nelson 192 4. Sue Owen 184 5. Elle Banks 172 6. Lacey Bruno 171 Skylar Laughler NS Class 21 Men's Known 40 1. Joey Caraway 264 Trophy 2. Gracen Shoffner 260 Trophy 3. Travis George 250 Trophy 4. Josh Crocker 249 5. Harry Gray 246 WNC Circuit 6. Eric Turner 245 7. Ken Messer 243 WNC Circuit 8. Dean Pilgrim 241 9. David Grabb 240 10. Chris Marion 236 WNC Circuit 11. Anthony Conte 228 12. Sean Moore 225 WNC Circuit 13. Sam Wendell 224 14. Adam Reese 223 15. Randy Gibson 220 16. Logan Sorrells 201 17. Henry Moorhead 197 18. Lukas Hemmila 187 19. Dani Mullis 185 20. Aaron Tuttle 176 WNC Circuit Chris Penny NS Andrew Foster NS Jeff Anders NS Jordan Peterson NS Class 22 Men's Known 50 Money 1. Jamie Nelson 258 $12.50 WNC Circuit Class 24 Men's Money Unknown 1. Mitchell Irvin 247 $25.00 Andy Johnson NS Class 25 Senior Known 1. Jamie Wilbanks 260 Trophy 2. Kevin Bryant 254 Trophy 3. Steve Lusk 246 4. Ross McDowell 244 Russell Shirley NS T.A.B. Contact: Al Brandon 864-630-1585 email: 6949adb@gmail.com Awards 1-4 Archers = 1st Place 5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Place 9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Place Money Class 50% Payback 1-3 Archers = 1st Place 100% 4-6 Archers = 1st Place 70% 2nd Place 30% 7 + Archers = 1st Place 60% 2nd Place 25% 3rd Place 15%