Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Smyth Co. IBO Qualifier Results
May 22, 23 2004
30 Targets

PMR | SPM | Outlaw | MBO | MBF | MBR | MSR | MCBH | Class MTRD | Class H.C | Class H.F | FBO | Class FHC
YMR 15-17 | YMR 13-14 Yrs Old | Y. F. 13-17 Yrs Old | Cubs | FBH


PMR
1. Tony Fleshman	278	$14

SPM
1. Rick Wilson		296	$42
2. Donnie Meadows	287
3. Ryan Buchanan	274

Outlaw
1. Steve Altizer	309	$30
2. Richard Leftwich	299
3. Craig Easter		272
4. Jerry Campbell	259
5. Roger Roten		234

MBO
1. Jimmy Peak		298	$64
2. Loren Robinson	295	$34
3. Lee Weddle		295	$26
4. Steve Wilson		292	$20
5. Mckinsey Taylor	290	$18
6. Chris Shelton	288
7. Bruce White		285
8. Tony Stockner	285
9. Charlie Vipperman	285
10. Mike Pedigo		281
11. Danny Bobbitt	278
12. B.G. Dye		277
13. Randy Sparks Jr.	275
14. Ken Lilly		270
15. Robert Boroski	268
16. Todd Haga		266
17. Barry Mixon		264
18. Darrell Dyson	264
19. Danny Stevens	263
20. Gary Mumpower	258
21. Deck Miller		255
22. Adrian Moore	252
23. Roy Bennett		248
24. McGetty Greer	226
25. Alex Richardson	221
26. Tony Dempsey	INC
27. Robbie Huffman	INC

MBR
1. Kevin Kilby		294	$30
2. Tim Mays		288
3. Terry Adams		278
4. Ronnie Rodrigue	272
5. Gregg Johnson	256

MBF
1. V.J. Powers		256

MSR
1. Nick Bailey		286	$29
2. Gene Ross		281	$19
3. Sid Lett		279
4. Wade Swaim		276
5. Clarence Roten	272
6. Victor Farthing	254
7. A.V. Cockerham	252
8. Wade Kestner		232

MCBH
1. Eddie Jones		248	$18
2. Vaughn Authenrieth	243
3. Charles Sweeney	227

Class MTRD
1. Brian Bishop		254	$6

Class H.C 
1. Andy Hunt		299
2. John Thompson	290
3. Jason Coty		284
4. Billy Hazelwood Jr.	273
5. Eric Thomas		272
6. Steve Medley		271
7. Butch Talley		268
8. Gray Boles		267
9. Jeremy Joy		267
10. Ralph Friddle	264
11. John Ayers		261
12. Billy Hazelwood Sr	258
13. Wes Burke		214
14. Ryan McDaniels	172

Class H.F
1. John McDaniels	186	1st

FBO
1. Wanda Dye		230	1st
2. Patty Johnson	224
3. April Mumpower	212

Class FHC	
1. Shannon Burke	176	1st

YMR 15-17
1. Jason Howard		279	1st
2. Adam White		273
3. Shawn Helton		272
4. Trey Kilby		260
5. Michael Mumpower	INC

YMR 13-14 Yrs Old
1. Reece Miller		282	1st
2. Nathan Mumpower	205

Y. F. 13-17 Yrs Old
1. Brittney Johnson	185	1st

Cubs
1. Bradley Johnson	222	1st
2. Derek Klug		206
3. Kayla Stevens	104

FBH
1. Blake Mumpower	216	1st
2. Kris Cooper		205

We would like to thank everyone that came out. Remember, Itís the
top 20 scores in each class to qualify and ties count as one score.
If you have any questions call Rodney Sexton at 276-783-8712 before 9 PM.

back to ShootArchery.com